Is Pringles Potato Crisps Salt & Vinegar Grab & Go! Stack 2.5oz Can Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, And/or Sunflower Oil), Corn Flour, Wheat Starch And Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Rice Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Lactose, Malic Acid, Vinegar, Sodium Diacetate And Turmeric (Color)

Check Pringles Potato Crisps Salt & Vinegar Grab & Go! Stack 2.5oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pringles Potato Crisps Salt & Vinegar Grab & Go! Stack 2.5oz Can is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Chips · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go