Is Pringles Roast Chicken And Rosemary Flavour Multigrain Less Salt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk powder
  • whey permeate powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereal Flours (43%) (Rice, Corn, Wheat, Malted Barley), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Corn) in varying proportions, Dehydrated Potatoes, Maltodextrin, Roast Chicken & Rosemary Flavour Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Whey Permeate Powder {Milk}, Flavourings, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers {Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides}, Spices {Garlic, Onion, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper}, Salt, Acids {Citric Acid, Malic Acid}, Buttermilk Powder {Milk}, Herbs {Rosemary, Parsley, Sage, Thyme}, Potassium Chloride, Rapeseed Oil, Smoke Flavourings, Colour {Paprika Extract}, Smoked Sunflower Oil), Emulsifier (E471), Modified Rice Starch, Wheat Bran, Black Bean Powder. Contains Wheat, Milk, Barley. May contain Soy.

Check Pringles Roast Chicken And Rosemary Flavour Multigrain Less Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Can

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go