Is Pringles Snack Stacks Original 8x19gm, 152 Gram Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Citric Acid, Wheat Starch, Contains Wheat
Check Pringles Snack Stacks Original 8x19gm, 152 Gram against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Snack Stacks Original 8x19gm, 152 Gram in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Club Crackers, Snack Crackers, Party Snacks, Original
About this product
Chips · Can


