Is Pringles Snack Stacks Potato Crisps Chips, Original Flavored, 32 oz (48 Cups) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • wheat

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried potatoes, vegetable oil (corn, cottonseed, high oleic soybean, and/or sunflower oil), degerminated yellow corn flour, cornstarch, rice flour, maltodextrin, mono- and diglycerides, salt, wheat starch. Contains wheat ingredients.

Check Pringles Snack Stacks Potato Crisps Chips, Original Flavored, 32 oz (48 Cups) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pringles Snack Stacks Potato Crisps Chips, Original Flavored, 32 oz (48 Cups) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Chips · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish