Is Pringles Sour Cream and Onion Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 2.5 oz (Pack of 4) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dried potatoes, vegetable oil (corn, cottonseed, high oleic soybean, and/or sunflower oil), degerminated yellow corn flour, cornstarch, rice flour, maltodextrin, mono- and diglycerides, contains 2% or less of salt, whey, sour cream (cream, nonfat milk, cultures), monosodium glutamate, onion powder, coconut oil, dextrose, sugar, natural flavors, nonfat milk, citric acid, sodium caseinate, lactic acid, yeast extract, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, buttermilk, malic acid, invert sugar, cultured nonfat milk, cream, wheat starch

Check Pringles Sour Cream and Onion Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 2.5 oz (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pringles Sour Cream and Onion Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 2.5 oz (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Can

Flavor
SavorySour
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go