Is Pringles Sour Cream & Herbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- sour cream powder
- milk
- sour cream
- whey permeate powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated potatoes, sunflower oil, wheat flour, corn flour, rice flour, sour cream and herbs seasoning (whey permeate powder (milk), flavor enhancers (monosodium glutamate, disodium inosinate), maltodextrin, salt, dextrose, onion powder, sour cream powder (milk), sugar, acids (citric acid, lactic acid, malic acid), buttermilk powder (milk), flavourings, parsley powder, yeast extract, dill seeds), maltodextrin, emulsifier (E471), salt, colour (annatto extract).
Check Pringles Sour Cream & Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Sour Cream & Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


