Is Pringles Sour Cream & Onion Flavour Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Sugars (maltodextrin, Sugar, Dextrose), Mono- And Diglycerides, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Coconut Oil, Sour Cream Solids (milk Ingredients, Bacterial Culture), Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Malic Acid, Yeast Extract, Wheat Starch. Contains Milk and Wheat.
Check Pringles Sour Cream & Onion Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Sour Cream & Onion Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Can


