Is Pringles Sour Cream & Onion Sharing Crisps Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat
- oat fibre
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Flour, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Sour Cream & Onion Seasoning (Flavourings { Milk }, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Flavour Enhancers {Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate}, Wheat Starch, Sour Cream Powder { Milk }, Sugar, Acids {Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid}, Oat Fibre, Sweet Whey Powder { Milk }, Glucose Syrup Powder, Milk Proteins), Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (E471), Colour (Annatto Norbixin)
Check Pringles Sour Cream & Onion Sharing Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Sour Cream & Onion Sharing Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pringles Sour Cream & Onion Sharing Crisps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Can


