Is Pringles Sour Cream & Onion Snacking Crisps 12 x 40g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Flour, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Sour Cream & Onion Seasoning (Wheat Starch, Flavour Enhancers {Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate}, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Flavourings { Milk }, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Sweet Whey Powder { Milk }, Sour Cream Powder { Milk }, Glucose Syrup Powder, Acids {Citric Acid, Malic Acid}, Milk Proteins), Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (E471), Salt, Colour (Annatto Norbixin)

Check Pringles Sour Cream & Onion Snacking Crisps 12 x 40g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Can

Flavor
SavoryTangySourSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go