Is Pringles Street Taco Gluten Free?

Ingredients
dried potatoes, vegetable oil, corn flour, corn starch, sugars (maltodextrin, sugar, corn syrup solids), rice flour, mono - and diglycerides, salt, citric acid, onion powder, monosodium glutamate, hydrolyzed corn protein, garlic powder, yeast extract, modified milk ingredients, natural flavour, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, wheat starch, herbs, spices, caramel (for colour). contains: milk, wheat.
Check Pringles Street Taco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Street Taco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Can


