Is Pringles Texas Bbq Crisps 185G Dairy Free?

Description
Bold smoky-sweet barbecue seasoning delivers tangy, sweet savory notes; intensity varies among buyers. Thin, uniformly crisp chips provide consistent crunch and hold for dipping. Commonly eaten straight, shared at gatherings, or paired with sandwiches. Reviews cite authentic barbecue appeal for some and an overly sweet or artificial taste for others.

Description
Bold smoky-sweet barbecue seasoning delivers tangy, sweet savory notes; intensity varies among buyers. Thin, uniformly crisp chips provide consistent crunch and hold for dipping. Commonly eaten straight, shared at gatherings, or paired with sandwiches. Reviews cite authentic barbecue appeal for some and an overly sweet or artificial taste for others.
Ingredients
Dehydrated Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Flour, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Barbecue Seasoning (Sugar, Lactose { Milk }, Salt, Onion Powder, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Tomato Powder, Paprika Powder, Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Smoke Flavourings, Carob Powder, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Diacetate), Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Garlic Powder, Sunflower Oil, Corn Starch, Colour (Paprika Extract), Maltodextrin), Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (E471), Salt, Colour (Annatto Norbixin)
Check Pringles Texas Bbq Crisps 185G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Texas Bbq Crisps 185G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pringles Texas Bbq Crisps 185G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Can


