Is pringles Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil onion powder

coconut oil onion powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dried potatoes, vegetable oil, corn flour, corn starch, rice flour, seasoning (maltodextrin, modified milk ingredients, sugar, monosodium glutamate, coconut oil onion powder, salt, dextrose, natural flavour, sour crean (milk ingredients, cultures], lactic acid, citric acid, yeast extract, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, malic acid vegetable oil), maltodextrin, mono and diglycerides, salt citric acid, wheat starch, contains milk and wheat ingredients, ingredients: pommes de terre déshydratées , huile végétale farine de mais, amidon de maïs, farine de riz, assaisonnement (maltodextrine, substances laitieres modifies, sucre glutamate monosodique, huile de copra, poudre d'oignon, sel dextrose, arome naturel, crème sure substances laitieres ytrait de levure hile

Check pringles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish