Is Priority Retriever Rolls - Beef Basted - 10 Inch Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef digest
beef digest
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beefhide, Beef Digest, Potato Starch, Caramel Coloring, Maltodextrin
Check Priority Retriever Rolls - Beef Basted - 10 Inch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Priority Retriever Rolls - Beef Basted - 10 Inch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Priority Retriever Rolls - Beef Basted - 10 Inch is available at 1 retailer
United Supermarkets
About this product
Unknown · Roll
Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


