Is Private Selection™ 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Almond & Blueberry Swiss Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almond pieces

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A Swiss-style confection offering a pronounced bittersweet profile balanced by bright, tart fruit notes and intermittent crunchy elements; texture combines smooth, meltable segments with sporadic chew and snap. Commonly consumed as a standalone snack, paired with coffee or wine, or incorporated into dessert recipes and cheese boards for casual sharing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Almond Pieces, Blueberry Granules (Blueberry Powder, Sugar), Natural Flavors.

Check Private Selection™ 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Almond & Blueberry Swiss Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Almond & Blueberry Swiss Bar is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go