No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Private Selection 80% Lean 20% Fat Natural Duroc Pork Ground Pork Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK.

Check Private Selection 80% Lean 20% Fat Natural Duroc Pork Ground Pork against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySandwich
Pescatarian? Private Selection 80% Lean 20% Fat Natural Duroc Pork Ground Pork | Spoonful