No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Private Selection™ Amaretto Cherry Cordial Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Creammilk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Mono- And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Red 40, Cherries Cherries, Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Red 40, Chocolate Chips Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milkfat, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Ice Creammilk, Natural And Artificial Flavor

Check Private Selection™ Amaretto Cherry Cordial Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ Amaretto Cherry Cordial Ice Cream is available at 5 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Private Selection™ Amaretto Cherry Cordial Ice Cream | Spoonful