Is Private Selection Angus Beef Patties Bacon Cheddar Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Calcium, Beef, Pasteurized Cheddar Cheese Product (cheese [milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Cream, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Extracts Of Annatto And Paprika [for Color], Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking], Natamycin [preservative]), Bacon Bits (cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Water, Glucose Syrup, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cream, Cultures, Nonfat).
Check Private Selection Angus Beef Patties Bacon Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Angus Beef Patties Bacon Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Oscar Mayer Selects Natural Bun Length Angus Beef Uncured Hot Dogs
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
About this product
Meat · Patty


