Is Private Selection™ Artichoke Hearts Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quartered Artichoke Hearts, Vegetable Oil (Soy or Sunflower Oil), Water, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid and Ascorbic Acid (to Preserve Color).

Check Private Selection™ Artichoke Hearts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ Artichoke Hearts is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSide DishIngredient