Is Private Selection™ Artichoke Hearts Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Quartered Artichoke Hearts, Vegetable Oil (Soy or Sunflower Oil), Water, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid and Ascorbic Acid (to Preserve Color).
Check Private Selection™ Artichoke Hearts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Artichoke Hearts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Artichoke Hearts is available at 4 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSide DishIngredient


