Is Private Selection Artisanal Cured Meats Italian Dry Salami Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavoring
- less of dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, SALT, 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, STARTER CULTURES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL FLAVORING, WINE.
Check Private Selection Artisanal Cured Meats Italian Dry Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Artisanal Cured Meats Italian Dry Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
Columbus Reduced Sodium Italian Dry Salame
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Good Seasons Zesty Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, .6 oz Packet
About this product
Meat · Slice


