Is Private Selection Artisanal Cured Meats Italian Dry Salami Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, SALT, 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, STARTER CULTURES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL FLAVORING, WINE.

Check Private Selection Artisanal Cured Meats Italian Dry Salami against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch