Is Private Selection™ Asiago & Roasted Garlic Smoked Sausages Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavor
  • enzymes

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Spices, Roasted Garlic (Garlic, Water, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Asiago Cheese Powder (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Basil, Parsley, Garlic, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Kosher Salt, Celery Juice Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Extract of Rosemary, Vinegar

Check Private Selection™ Asiago & Roasted Garlic Smoked Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep