Is Private Selection Assorted Savory Nuts, Smoke Almonds, Chipotle Pepper Cashews, Salt & Pepper Pistachios, Salted Almonds, Salted Peanuts, Honey Bbq Cashews, Assorted Savory Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cashews
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- natural hickory smoke flavor
cashews
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SMOKED ALMONDS: ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SAFFLOWER, AND/OR SUNFLOWER), SALT, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, YEAST, HYDROLYZED CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS. CHIPOTLE CASHEWS: CASHEWS, CHIPOTLE POWDER, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID. SALT AND PEPPER PISTACHIOS: PISTACHIOS, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, EXTRACTIVES OF RED PEPPER, EXTRACTIVES OF BLACK PEPPER, CANOLA OIL. SALTED ALMONDS: ALMONDS, OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOY), SALT. SALTED PEANUTS: PEANUTS, OIL (CANOLA, AND/OR SOY), SALT. HONEY BBQ CASHEWS: CASHEWS, SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SUCRALOSE.
Check Private Selection Assorted Savory Nuts, Smoke Almonds, Chipotle Pepper Cashews, Salt & Pepper Pistachios, Salted Almonds, Salted Peanuts, Honey Bbq Cashews, Assorted Savory against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Assorted Savory Nuts, Smoke Almonds, Chipotle Pepper Cashews, Salt & Pepper Pistachios, Salted Almonds, Salted Peanuts, Honey Bbq Cashews, Assorted Savory in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, HAZELNUTS, MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
LIGHTLY SALTED MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, LIGHTLY SALTED MIXED NUTS
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, BRAZIL NUTS, FILBERTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, & MACADAMIAS NUT TOPPING ICE CREAM TOPPERS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, BRAZIL NUTS, FILBERTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, & MACADAMIAS
LIGHTLY SALTED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS MIXED NUTS, LIGHTLY SALTED
ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS & MACADAMIA NUTS LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


