Is Private Selection Baby Corn in Brine Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Tender-crisp baby corn has a mild sweet corn taste with a subtle briny note and firm, slightly crunchy texture. Reviewers commonly note consistent crunch and convenience for salads, stir-fries, antipasto platters, and snacking, though some report occasional softness. Packs easily into recipes as a versatile, neutral, savory garnish or side.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baby Corn, Water, Salt, Citric Acid.

Check Private Selection Baby Corn in Brine against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Private Selection Baby Corn in Brine is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterKrogerRalphsVitacost

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingSide Dish