Is Private Selection™ Beef Summer Sausage Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Water, Mustard Seed, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sodium Erthyorbate, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Flavor.

Check Private Selection™ Beef Summer Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ Beef Summer Sausage is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchMeal Prep