Is Private Selection™ Belgian Waffles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whey, Vegetable Oil (Canola and/or Soybean Oil), Sugar, Eggs, Contains 2% or Less of: Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Natural Flavors.

Check Private Selection™ Belgian Waffles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ Belgian Waffles is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispySoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep