Is Private Selection™ Black Forest Ham Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Forest Ham, Water, Dextrose, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.Coating: Caramel Powder, Salt, Modified Food Starch.Less Than 1% Soybean Oil Added as An Antidusting Agent.

Check Private Selection™ Black Forest Ham against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ Black Forest Ham is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchBreakfastSnacking