Is Private Selection™ Bold Hazelnut Espresso Beverage Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat ultra-filtered milk
- low fat milk
nonfat ultra-filtered milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee), Low Fat Milk, Nonfat Ultra-filtered Milk, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Potassium Carbonate, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E Dl Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cyanocobalamin
Check Private Selection™ Bold Hazelnut Espresso Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Bold Hazelnut Espresso Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Bold Hazelnut Espresso Beverage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


