Is Private Selection™ Bold Mocha Espresso Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Brewed Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee), Low Fat Milk, Nonfat Ultra-filtered Milk, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cellulose Gel, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Carbonate, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Dl Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cyanocobalamin
Check Private Selection™ Bold Mocha Espresso Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Bold Mocha Espresso Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


