Is Private Selection Bronze Cut Creamy Macaroni & Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- +2 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BRONZE CUT ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, SNIACIN FERROUS LACTATE [IRON], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, CHEESE [AGED CHEDDAR, ASIAGO, AND PARMESAN (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES)], MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, NON-FAT DRY MILK, WHEY, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LACTIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ALGINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SPICES*, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID ITO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]).
Check Private Selection Bronze Cut Creamy Macaroni & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Bronze Cut Creamy Macaroni & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
About this product
Pasta · Dried


