Is Private Selection Browned Butter and Roasted Garlic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, POTATOES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (CONTAINS ANNATTO AND TURMERIC), ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, PARSLEY, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Private Selection Browned Butter and Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Browned Butter and Roasted Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


