Is Private Selection™ Cabernet & Roasted Garlic Steak Sauce Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Date Puree (Dates, Water, Glucose, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate ), Blackstrap Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Cabernet Wine (Contains Salt), Garlic Onions, Spice, Apple Juice Concentrate, Olive Oil, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Dehydrated Garlic, Mustard Flour, Dehydrated Black Carrot
Check Private Selection™ Cabernet & Roasted Garlic Steak Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Cabernet & Roasted Garlic Steak Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
A.1. Original Steak Sauce, 10 oz Bottle
A.1. Original Steak Sauce, 15 oz Bottle
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


