Is Private Selection™ California Grown Meyer Lemons Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lemons

Check Private Selection™ California Grown Meyer Lemons against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ California Grown Meyer Lemons is available at 3 retailers

KrogerMariano'sSmith's

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
SourTartAcidic
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingGarnishingDrinking