Is Private Selection Caramel Truffle Medium Roast Coffee K-Cup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Arabica Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavours.
Check Private Selection Caramel Truffle Medium Roast Coffee K-Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Caramel Truffle Medium Roast Coffee K-Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Private Selection Sourdough Sliced Wide Pan Bread
International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Where to buy
Private Selection Caramel Truffle Medium Roast Coffee K-Cup is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


