Is Private Selection Caramelized Banana Gelato Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milk, Dulce De Leche Ripple (cane Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk [milk, Sugar], Water, Glucose, Dulce De Leche [non-fat Dry Milk, Water, Sugar, Glucose, Unsalted Pasteurized Cream], Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanilla Extract), Natural Flavor, Carrot And Vegetable Juice [color], Beta Carotene [color], Caramel Color, Cane Sugar, Pumpkin Puree, Coconut Oil, Egg Yolk, Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Caramel Syrup (with Xanthan Gum), Chicory Root Fiber, Mono- And Diglycerides, Himalayan Salt, Natural Flavor, Carob Gum, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Beta Carotene [color]. Contains Milk, Egg.
Check Private Selection Caramelized Banana Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Caramelized Banana Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


