Is Private Selection™ Center Cut Double Smoked Bacon Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Private Selection™ Center Cut Double Smoked Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SaltySmokyMeatySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingGrilling
Pescatarian? Private Selection™ Center Cut Double Smoked Bacon | Spoonful