Is Private Selection™ Challah Sandwich Rolls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Wheat Protein Isolate, Wheat Starch, Sodium Alginate, Sunflower Lecithin, Canola Oil, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Wheat Gluten, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Datem, Mono & Diglycerides, Calcium Propionate, Corn Flour, Spices (Turmeric And Paprika), Natural Flavor, Calcium Sulfate, Pea Protein, Wheat Protein, Potato Protein, Rice Protein, Sunflower Oil, Dextrose, Maltodextrins, Cornstarch, Ascorbic Acid
Check Private Selection™ Challah Sandwich Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Challah Sandwich Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Challah Sandwich Rolls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


