No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Private Selection™ Chocolate Ganache Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Creammilk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey Protein Concentrate, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan

Check Private Selection™ Chocolate Ganache Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Private Selection™ Chocolate Ganache Ice Cream | Spoonful