Is Private Selection™ Coconut & Pecan Dipped Caramel Apple Wheat Free?

Ingredients
Apple, corn syrup, sugar, condensed milk, shortening (hydrogenated palm kernel oil, citric acid (preservative), lecithin (processing aid)), evaporated milk, natural and artificial flavors, carrageenan, salt, chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, and artificial flavor,) pecans, coconut.
Check Private Selection™ Coconut & Pecan Dipped Caramel Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Coconut & Pecan Dipped Caramel Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
Private Selection Sourdough Sliced Wide Pan Bread
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
About this product
Snack · Whole


