Is Private Selection™ Coffee Ice Cream Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Ice Creammilk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Coffee Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Natural Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Ice Creammilk, Carrageenan
Check Private Selection™ Coffee Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Coffee Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Coffee Ice Cream is available at 6 retailers
Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
SweetBitterRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


