Is Private Selection™ Cookie Dough Mason Jar Dessert Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • semi-sweet chocolate
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar , Peanut Butter Cups ( Milk Chocolate [ Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Chocolate , Nonfat Milk , Milkfat , Lactose , Soy Lecithin and PGPR { Emulsifiers } ] , Peanuts , Sugar , Dextrose , Salt and TBHQ ) , Margarine ( Palm Oil , Water , Salt , Mono- and Diglycerides , Artificial Flavor , Colored with Annatto , Calcium Disodium EDTA , Vitamin A Palmitate Added ) , Enriched Cake Flour ( Wheat Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Eggs , Enriched Flour ( Wheat Flour , Malted Barley Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Semi-sweet Chocolate ( Sugar , Chocolate Liquor , Cocoa Butter , Soy Lecithin , Vanilla ) , Shortening ( Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil and Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil ) , Brown Sugar , Cocoa Powder , Vanilla , Salt , Baking Powder ( Sodium Phosphate , Sodium Bicarbonate , Corn Starch , Calcium Sulfate , Calcium Phosphate ) , Calcium Carbonate .

Check Private Selection™ Cookie Dough Mason Jar Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ Cookie Dough Mason Jar Dessert is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Cookie · Spreadable, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetButtery
Texture
ChewyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go