Is Private Selection Creamy Horseradish Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg yolk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

This creamy horseradish sauce delivers sharp, sinus‑clearing heat balanced by smooth creaminess and slight graininess. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, steak accompaniment, or dip for vegetables and smoked fish. Reviews mention consistent flavor, convenient jar packaging, dependable heat level, and overall value for everyday use praised by many shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Horseradish, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Egg Yolk, Mustard Flour, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin E, Xanthan Gum, Paprika, Spices. Contains Eggs.

Check Private Selection Creamy Horseradish Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingTopping
Egg Free? Private Selection Creamy Horseradish Sauce | Spoonful