Is Private Selection Creamy Horseradish Sauce Oat Free?

Description
This creamy horseradish sauce delivers sharp, sinus‑clearing heat balanced by smooth creaminess and slight graininess. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, steak accompaniment, or dip for vegetables and smoked fish. Reviews mention consistent flavor, convenient jar packaging, dependable heat level, and overall value for everyday use praised by many shoppers.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
This creamy horseradish sauce delivers sharp, sinus‑clearing heat balanced by smooth creaminess and slight graininess. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, steak accompaniment, or dip for vegetables and smoked fish. Reviews mention consistent flavor, convenient jar packaging, dependable heat level, and overall value for everyday use praised by many shoppers.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Horseradish, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Egg Yolk, Mustard Flour, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin E, Xanthan Gum, Paprika, Spices. Contains Eggs.
Check Private Selection Creamy Horseradish Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Creamy Horseradish Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


