Is Private Selection™ Crumbled Goat Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
pasteurized goat's milk, anti-caking (powdered cellulose, dextrose, enzymes), salt, cheese cultures, microbial rennet
Check Private Selection™ Crumbled Goat Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Crumbled Goat Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Crumbled Goat Cheese is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
EarthyTart
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Salad ToppingGarnishIngredientTopping


