No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Private Selection™ Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Almond Bark Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Sea Salt

Check Private Selection™ Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Almond Bark against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Tree Nut Free? Private Selection™ Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Almond Bark | Spoonful