Is PRIVATE SELECTION, DELI SLICED OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST Gluten Free?

Description
Thinly sliced oven-roasted turkey breast offers a mild roasted flavor and tender, slightly moist texture; commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and charcuterie. Reviewers frequently note consistent slicing and convenient packaging, praising versatility for quick meals while occasionally reporting uneven moisture levels across packages depending on storage and handling conditions.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thinly sliced oven-roasted turkey breast offers a mild roasted flavor and tender, slightly moist texture; commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and charcuterie. Reviewers frequently note consistent slicing and convenient packaging, praising versatility for quick meals while occasionally reporting uneven moisture levels across packages depending on storage and handling conditions.
Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Water, Contains Less Than 2% of Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Salt, Dextrose, Turkey Broth, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors)
Check PRIVATE SELECTION, DELI SLICED OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRIVATE SELECTION, DELI SLICED OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Where to buy
PRIVATE SELECTION, DELI SLICED OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


