Is Private Selection™ Delicato Oven Baked Cheese Crisps Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white lysozyme
egg white lysozyme
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese (Italian Hard Cheese (Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet), Grana Padano Cheese (Milk, Salt, Rennet, Egg White Lysozyme ))
Check Private Selection™ Delicato Oven Baked Cheese Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Delicato Oven Baked Cheese Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Delicato Oven Baked Cheese Crisps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


