Is Private Selection Denali Chocolate Peanut Butter Moose Tracks Ice Cream, Denali Chocolate Peanut Butter Moose Tracks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • mlk
  • whey
  • whey protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM: MLK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, FUDGE SWIRL: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), COTTONSEED OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR. PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), ROASTED PEANUTS, WATER, PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, MOLASSES, SOY LECITHIN.

Check Private Selection Denali Chocolate Peanut Butter Moose Tracks Ice Cream, Denali Chocolate Peanut Butter Moose Tracks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go