Is Private Selection Denali Chocolate Peanut Butter Moose Tracks Ice Cream, Denali Chocolate Peanut Butter Moose Tracks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoand diglycerides
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol monoesters
monoand diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MLK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, FUDGE SWIRL: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), COTTONSEED OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR. PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), ROASTED PEANUTS, WATER, PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, MOLASSES, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Private Selection Denali Chocolate Peanut Butter Moose Tracks Ice Cream, Denali Chocolate Peanut Butter Moose Tracks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Denali Chocolate Peanut Butter Moose Tracks Ice Cream, Denali Chocolate Peanut Butter Moose Tracks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


