Is Private Selection® Denali® Chocolate Peanut Butter Moose Tracks® Ice Cream Tub Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream: Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey Protein Concentrate, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Mono- and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan. Fudge Swirl: Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Peanut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin. Peanut Butter Cookie Dough: Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Roasted Peanuts, Water, Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Molasses, Soy Lecithin.
Check Private Selection® Denali® Chocolate Peanut Butter Moose Tracks® Ice Cream Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection® Denali® Chocolate Peanut Butter Moose Tracks® Ice Cream Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection® Denali® Chocolate Peanut Butter Moose Tracks® Ice Cream Tub is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


